OLDER

2004

October

Andora and Craig Roper    (Henn art exhibitions)

Bundels, objects, editions

 

at Grote Gracht Maastricht

August              

Henn art exhibitions        "kunst van het kijken #3"

Hans Bartelet, Mathieu Coumans, Frans Duckers, Siegfried Gorinskat,  Jos Hameleers, Emilia Hauser, Tine Hodenius, Marli Hommel,  Wim Mestriner, Godelieve de Groot, Natascha Rieter,

Sandra Schoenmakers, Peter Schuijren, Ton Slits, Ton v.d. Werff

 

at Africa Museum Cadier en Keer

2002

September       

Henn art exhibitions      "kunst van het kijken #2"

Ruud Beerens, Peter Broeren, Jet Clemens, Dré Devens, Chantal le Doux,

Noraly van Deursen, Jeroen van Dongen, Fred Houben, Bernadette Huijbers,

Georg Kabel, John van Kooten, Fernando Lopez, Maria Kuypers, Michel Lemaire,

Linda Maissan, Karim Mandviwala, Marcel Moest, Ralph Noort, Juul Sadée,

Sacha Vreken, Jos Werker, Janneke Wielens

 

at  Entrée Deux, Maastricht                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

August              

Henn art exhibitions        "kunst van het kijken #1"

R.W. Beerens, Noëlle Bouvrie, Peter Broeren, Cor Brom, Ted Caron, Jet Clemens,

Tilly Cloudt, Dré Devens, Myriam Heinzelman, Fred Houben, Barbara Hovens,

Bernadette Huijbers, Jef Jongen, Georg Kabel, Jef Keulen, Heike Kramer, Maria Kuypers,

Magda Kuypers, Mia Kuypers, Chantal le Doux, Chrit Lemmens, Fernando Lopez,

Linda Maissan, Karim Mandviwala, Weil Mares, Martin Mastwijk, Ria Mertens,

Marcel Moest, Kyriakos Nikolaidis, Ralph Noort, Nelly Plompen, Mariëtte Ramaeckers,

Juul Sadée, Jeu Sanders,Anouk Schulkens, Jean Vaessen, Noraly van Deurssen,

Nathalie Oderkerken, Edwin Vanmontfoort, Eric Vonken, Sacha Vreken,

Vivian Wagemans, Jos Werker, Janneke Wielens, Alex Zeguers

                           

at Entrée Deux, Maastricht

 

 

2001- 2002

Henn art exhibitions  

Dré Devens (solo)                   

Linda Maissan  (solo)    

Juul Sadée  (solo)

B. Huijbers, K. Mandviwala, N. van Deurssen, J. Wielens

Peter Broeren en Chantal le Doux

Fred Houben en Barbara Hovens

Alex Zeguers en Ruud Beerens

                    

at Hoenderstraat Maastricht

 

 

1995 - 1997

Galerie Henn Köln, Genterstrasse

1997
 July Accrochage       
objects and paintings
1997  May Shin Sohee Blue paintings
1997 March Ruth Baettig

Terrain Vague (Installation

1997 January Wim Salki

Klaas (Installation)

     

 

1996 November Tadeusz Kantor

Suspendu a un fil (Installation)

1996 October Curt Stenvert

Kybernetische Malerei

1996 August Tatjana Nasarenko

Perechod (Installation)

1996 July Michel Vanderheijden

Interdit pour 1574.23.116 (Installation)

1996 April Andora Das Produkt (Installation)
1996 March Micha Reich  Zeichnungen
1996 February A. Harold Barreiro Sila das Zeitzimmer (Installation)
1996 January Fremdkörper Canapé connection (Installation)
       
1995 November

 

Helmut Schober            

Neue Bilder
       

1989 - 1996 Galerie Henn Maastricht

Soloexhibitions

1996  

May Karin Peulen
Installation
March Wim Salki
A story of the stone age of lonelyness
1995    
November Alexander Honory The Found Image
September A. Harold Barreiro Performance
April Ona B. Zan Shin (Installation)
1994    
November Andora Coming up next (Installation)
August Curt Stenvert Human situations (Installation)
July Curt Stenvert Criminal museum (Installation)
May Michel Vanderheijden Souvenirs (Installation)
April Inge Prokot Ritualraum (Installation)
February Els Ceulemans collect-protect-reject (Installation)
1993    
November Andora The american way of life (Installation)
October Frank Prümmer Pola-roads (Installation)
April Wim Salki Neue Tendenzen (Installation)
April A. Harold Barreiro Music performance
March Helmut Löhr Books as objects (Installation)
1992    
November Ralf Bageritz New stolen objects (Installation)
October Craig Roper Reality Bundels
September Ulrich Eller Soundinstallation
August Christina Kubisch Soundinstallation
July Paul Devens Soundinstallation
June Tonn Prins Murawa Hechos actuales do pasados (Installation)
May Bettina Gruber Kusamakura (Installation)
March Walpurga Pauels Die Paravantkarawane (Installation)
February Ona B. Installation
1991    
November Rudi Frings Suum cuique (Installation)
September Ellen Levy New paintings
June Gerhard Benz Wooden music (Installation)
April Helmut Schober Paintings
March Ullrich Schuster Brunnen (Installation)
January Ernst Wille Farbenphänomene
1990    
November Andora German stocks (Installation)
September Alexander Schmid Kommunikationsmodelle
April Jack Ox Bruckner Symphonie nr. 8
March Mladen Kunstic Neue Arbeiten
1989    
December Tonn Prins Murawa Installation
October Ralf Behrendt Installation

1989 - 1996 Galerie Henn Maastricht

Group shows

 

1996

November  

The battle of signs  curated by Jawad El-Zein

Oscar  Creemers      -         Donné Lafontaine

 

1995

December  

Sample Sale curated by Nicolette Pot and Dees Linders.

Tariq Alvi, Sjef Claessen, Meg Cranston, Michael Curran

Jos de Voogd, Bart Gorter, Chr. & I.  Hohenbüchler, Peter Jeroense,

Fransje Killaars, Radboud Kuijpers, Don Londi, Aernout Mik,

Marc Mulders, Annelies Nuy, Lola Pagola,  Claudia Plank,

Hans-Werner Poschauko, Nicolette Pot,  Lara Schnittger,

Manuela Singh, Fredie Stevens, Imogen Stidworthy, Berend Strik,

Francisco van Benthem, Klaar van der Lippe, Lie van der Werff, 

Leo van Veldhuizen, Roy Villevoye, Andrew Webb, Ben Zegers

 

August        

Artists books #3   curated by Horst Dietrich, Berlin

Helmut  Dirnaicher, Barbara Fahrner, Albrecht Genin, Johannes Hewel, Lusici,

Wolfgang Nieblich, Eun Nim  Ro,  Osvaldo Romberg, Wolf Spies, Paul Stein

 

July             

Dialogue’   Artists books #2

Harriet Bart  -  Helmut Löhr

 

June           

Summer of artists books  part #1

A. Harold Barreiro, Dido, Gereon Inger, Burgi  Kühnemann,  

Martha Laugs, Mirta Meltzer, Ted Milton, Merapi Obermayer,  

Yvonne  Struys, Brigitte U. Kornetzky, Ans Verdijk, Teresa Volco,

 Hans Waanders

 

 

March           

Passages in time    curated by John Thompson.

Joëlle  Tuerlinckx, Marc Wallinger, Andrew Webb

 

 

1994

September   

Rundschau           curated by Yana Yo.

Charlie Citron, Walter Dahn, Gabriela Dauerer, Claudia Desgranges,

Judith Fleishman, Gabriela Gerosa, Mireille Gros, Katrin Laade,

Philip Pocock, Thomas Rentmeister, Ulrike Siecaup, Yana Yo

 

 March         

Exchange Maastricht/Milan

in Maastricht:                              in Milan:

Maurizio Cattelan                                           

Gianluca Codeghini                        Jan Lisser

Maurizio Mercuri                           Tonn Prins-Murawa

Federica Thieme                            Wim Salki

Mirko   Zandona                            Graziella Tomasi

 

 

1993            Summer of Artist´s books

 

September    

Drawn books, painted books, concept books  

Andora, Ona B., Frans Baake, Ralf Behrendt, Hella Berent,

Christian Bilger, Francesco Clemente, Endart, Ian Hamilton Finlay,

Gary Goldstein, Keith Haring, Paul Heimbach, Sjoerd Hofstra,               

Roel Knappstein, J.H. Kocman, Ewa Kulasek, Leonne van de Gaar, 

Milou van Ham, Diederick van Kleef, Hans Waanders, F.J. Weidenhaupt

 

July              

Artist’s Diaries     

Hella Berent, Marijke Griffioen, On Kawara, Marianne Lenz-Krakau,

Ingeborg Meulendijks, Edith van Berkel

 

June             

Books as object

Harriet Bart, Ralf Behrendt, Peter Bendelow, Hella Berent,  

James Lee Byars, Peter Dejong, Sara Garden-Armstrong,  

Paul Heimbach, Suchan Kinoshita, Laslo Lakner, Marieke Prins,  

Inge Prokot, Jo  Schultheis

1993

 May            

Multiple Sound Festival  

A. Harold Barreiro, Pierre Berthet, Michael Blake, Arnold Dreyblatt,

Ulrich Eller, Paul Haubrich, Sally Rose, Tom Johnsons

 

March          

Postschliessfach (space expedition Andora)

 Andora, Tschingis Aitmatow, Yuri Leiderman, Ludwig Rauch, Micha  Reich

 

1992

June            Ticketoffice Bonn – Kassel shuttle

July             (Bundeskunsthalle – Documenta  vice versa)

August         Ingold Airlines (Res Ingold)

1991

August         z.t.  curated by Marc Vleugels

                  Els Ceulemans, Gert-Jan Dols, Tuur Faeks, Theo Lenssen, Wim Salki  

 

July             Accrochage  

                  Andora, Ralf Behrendt, Gerhard Benz, endart, K.H. (Charles) Kahne,

                  Tonn Prins Murawa, Craig Roper, Alexander Schmid, Gerd Vandermeulen  

                                        

1991-1992  Art shops  I, II, III 

                  with  more than 100 (young) artists.

           

                           

1990

June              En Garde

                    Marc Dekker, Tineke Katsipodas, Arjen Markenstein, Karin Peulen,

                    Suzanne van Wylick

 

February        Videodays                                                      

                    Michael Bielicky, Ricardo Peredo, Gorillatapes, Rafael Motanez Ortiz,

                    Survival research Laboratories and others                                  

                                                                                                                                                          

 

1983 - 1989  Galerie Art Mobil in Lemiers/Vaals, NL

Exhibited artists:

 

Annette Berr, Wolfgang Graulich, K.H. (Charles) Kahne, Santtra Oxyd,

Tonn Prins Murawa, Limmy Scheres, Jacques Sehy, Gerd Vandermeulen

 

Annette Berr and Santtra Oxyd also performed on different locations in Aachen,

Berlin, Cologne and Maastricht.

 

 

 

1984 -1986 AHA – Galerie in Maastricht, NL (with Burkhard Pflug)

Exhibited artists:

 

Anne Barneveld, Peter Bremers, Franco Gori, Menno van Gulick,

Uwe Hüter, Ria Meijers, Rob Mentzzen, Helmut Niessen, Burkhard Pflug,

Limmy Scheres, Ferdi Tajiri, Gerd Vandermeulen, Kees van de Vosse.

 

 

1982- 1983 Mobile productions :

1982 (nameless) started with mobile art productions in Germany and The Netherlands exhibiting several young artists.